CONCERT MUSIC

A. ROMÁN – Catalogue of compositions (Chronological)

Download File

A. ROMÁN – Catalogue of compositions (by Instrument)

Download File

.

CATALOGUE 

 

For Solo Instruments

Piano

“Miniaturas, op. 1” (1997)

Premiere: Madrid, Centro Cultural Galileo 11.3.2000, Alejandro Román (piano)

Length: 11 min.

 

“Tres preludios Nocturnos, op. 2 (Orillas del Manzanares, Luz de Luna y Zarabanda)” (1997-2004)

Premiere: Festival COMA 2013, Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid, 21.10.2013, Borislava Taneva (piano)

Length: 12 min.

 

“Tres Gymnopedias Satiéricas, op.3” (1997)

Premiere: Auditorio Joaquín Rodrigo (Las Rozas, Madrid), 05.11.2016, Leonel Morales-Herrero (piano)

Length: 6 min.

 

“Orestes, op. 4” (1997)

Prepared Piano

Length: 4 min

 

“Sonatina, op. 7” (1999)

Premiere: Centro Cultural Galileo, Madrid, 11.03.2000, Jimmy Lim (piano)

Length: 11 min.

 

“Entre Arrecifes, op. 11” (1999)

Premiere: Sala Manuel de Falla (SGAE), Madrid, 25.5.2010, Rodolfo Ponce (piano)

Length: 4 min.

 

“Gaiena, doce paisajes jienenses, op. 47” (2013)

Commissioned by the 56th International Piano Competition “Jaén Prize”

Premiere: “Infanta Leonor” Theatre, Jaén, 02.05.2014, Jing Fang Tan (pno)

Edition: International Piano Competition “Premio Jaén”

Recording: Piano recital by  Akihiro Sakiya, CD NAXOS

Length: 7 min.

 

“Ewig, op. 58” (2015)

Premiere: Spanish Embassy in Berlin, 02.06.2016, Javier Herguera (piano)

Length: 7 min.

 

“Abriliana, op. 21b” (2015)

Premiere: Museo del Romanticismo (Madrid), 21.01.2016, Eunmi Ko (piano)

Length: 6´5 min.

 

“Catálogo de Elfos y Hadas, op. 36b” (2015)

Length: 12 min.

 

“OidaRadio 2, op. 59” (2015)

Length: 4´5 min.

 

“Piezas Tétricas, Op. 64” (2016)

Length: 6´5 min.

 

“Bocetos Flamencos, Op. 12 b, c” (2016)

For two-hand piano and four-hand piano

Length: 20 min.

 

“Tiento de Batalla, Op. 65” (2016)

Premiere: San Francisco Conservatory of Music, San Francisco (EEUU), 27.08.2017, Eunmi Ko (piano)

Length: 5´5 min.

 

“Collar de Haikus, Op. 68” (2017)

Length: 15 min.

 

“Iberia, doce perlas de la aeronáutica española, Op. 39e” (2022)

Piano four hands

Length: 10 min.

 

“Quijotescas, Op. 78” (2022)

Estreno: Jornadas Cervantinas, Casa de La Torre, El Toboso (Toledo), 30.04.2022, Alejandro Román (piano)

Length: 10 min.

 

Guitarra

“Tríptico, op. 18” (2002)

Premiere: Ateneo, Madrid, 2.4.2011, Claudio Ferrer (guitarra)

Length: 12 min.

 

“Piezas Extrañas, op. 25a” (2005)

Premiere: Capilla de San Ildefonso, Universidad de Alcalá de Henares, 14.04.2005, Manuel Ruiz (guitarra)

Length: 13 min.

 

“Dos Estudios Extraños, Op. 25b” (2007)

Winner of the 2nd prize “Ángel Iglesias” of the II Concurso de composición Hispano Luso “Ciudad de Badajoz”. Modality B (Didactic works)

Premiere: Museo Iberoamericano de Arte Contemporáneo (MEIAC), Badajoz, 14.12.2007, Ricardo Cerqueira (guitarra)

Edition: AGUICEX

Recording: CD2 PROMÚSICA-AGUICEX, Ricardo Cerqueira (guitarra)

Length: 7 min.

 

“Alhambrada” (2011)

Length: 3 min. 

 

Violin

 

 

“Pulso Vital, op. 49b” (2015)

Length: 6 min.

 

“Changes, Op. 56” (2015)

Length: 5´5 min.

 

“Lamento por las víctimas del 11-M, Op. 57” (2015)

Length: 6´5 min.

 

Contrabass

 

“Monólogo de Sancho Panza, op. 24” (2004)

Double bass with optional reciter

Premiere: Festival COMA 2015, Sala Berlanga, Madrid, Dúo Contracello: Adriano Aguiar, (double bass), Alejandro Román, (reciter), 22.11.2015

Length: 5 min.

 

Arpa

“Kithara, op. 35” (2008)

Solo harp (“Kithara, Op. 35a”) and flute version (“Kithara y Syrinx, Op. 35b”)

Published by EDICIONES ARLU, Madrid

Recorded and broadcast by Cuatro TV. Vicente Martínez (flute), Mª Rosa Calvo-Manzano (harp)

Length: 4 min.

 

“Catálogo de Elfos y Hadas, op. 36” (2008)

Collection of twelve pieces for harp

Recorded and broadcast by Cuatro TV. Mª Rosa Calvo-Manzano, harp

Length: 12 min.

 

“Dans la Brousse Op. 48” (2013)

Harp solo (“Dans la Brousse, Op. 48a”) and version with flute (“Danse de la Chèvre dans la Brousse, Op. 48b”)

Premiere: 2nd AEDA Harp Conference, Royal Conservatory of Music of Madrid, 27.06.2014, Susana Cermeño (harp)

Length: 4 min.

 

Fagot

“Pulso Vital, op. 49a” (2013)

For bassoon (Op. 49a). There is also a version for violin (Op. 49b).

Premiere: Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid, 26.02.2014, Salvador Aragó (bassoon)

Length: 6 min.

 

Flauta

“Toná y Cante, op. 75” (2021)

Length: 8 min.

 

 

Música de Cámara

Dos Instrumentos

“Bacantes, op. 8 a, d” (1999, 2007)

Flauta y clave (o piano) (hay versión para flauta y arpa, 2007) Publicada por EDICIONES ARLU, Madrid)

Premiere: COMA 2017, Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid, 21.12.2017, Vicente Martínez (flauta) y María Silvera (clave) / Centro Cultural Galileo (Madrid), 11.3.2000, Eduardo Costa (flauta), Marc Antoni Mas (piano)

Length: 15 min.

 

“Dos princesas, op. 31” (2006)

Violin and harp (Op. 31a), flute and harp (Op. 31b, 2007) and violin and guitar (Op. 31c, 2022)

Premiere: Auditorio Conde Duque (Madrid), 9.12.2006, Ema Aleexeva (violin), Ana María Reyes (harp)

Published by EDICIONES ARLU, Madrid

Length: 2 min.

 

“Tirsos, op. 33” (2007)

Flute and Harp

Publicada por EDICIONES ARLU, Madrid

Premiere: Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid, 19.03.2014, Vicente Martínez (flauta), Mª Rosa Calvo-Manzano (arpa)

Length: 4 min.

 

“Júbilo, dulce sueño op. 46” (2012)

Flute and Harp

Premiere:  Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid, 19.06.2012, Vicente Martínez (flute), Mª Rosa Calvo-Manzano, (harp)

Length: 4 min.

 

“Epojé, op. 50” (2014)

Violoncello and piano (there is a version for bassoon and piano)

Recording: Eduardo del Río (cello) y Ángel Huidobro (piano), SEVERAL RECORDS (Tañidos) / José Miguel Gómez (cello) y Juan Carlos Garvayo (piano), NAXOS

Length: 7 min.

 

“Be Bop, Be!, op. 53” (2014)

Alto saxophone and piano four hands

Premiere: Cosmos XXI Soloists: Pilar Montejano (alto saxophone), Carlos Galán (piano) and Manuel Rico (piano)

Length: 5 min.

 

“Riba Jazz, op. 69” (2017)

Alto saxophone and harp

Premiere: International Harp Festival Tierra 47; recorded and broadcasted by Radio Clásica; Auditorium 200, Nouvel Building, Centro Museo Nacional de Arte Reina Sofía; Joaquín Franco (alto saxophone), Susana Cermeño (harp)

Length: 15´5 min.

 

Three Instruments

 

“Sonata, op. 9 a, b, c” (2000)

Clarinet, cello and harp (there are versions for flute, cello and harp, and flute, viola and harp).

Premiere: Museo de Artes Decorativas (Madrid), 9.10.2007, Agrupación de Cámara Arpista Ludovico

Published by EDICIONES ARLU, Madrid (version with flute)

Recording: ARLU Discos

Length: 10 min.

 

“Levedad del Amor, op. 37” (2008)

Flute, violoncello and harp

Recorded and broadcast by Cuatro TV. Vicente Martínez (flute), Mª Rosa Calvo-Manzano (harp), José Luis Obregón, (violoncello)

Length: 10 min.

 

“Trois Tableaux Français, Trío sonata, op. 9 d” (2011)

Violin, violoncello and piano

Recording: NAXOS

Length: 10 min.

 

“Zootropías, op. 45 a, b” (2011)

Violin, violoncello and piano (violin, double bass and piano version available)

Recording: NAXOS

Length: 25 min.

 

“Diégesis, op. 52” (2014)

Violin, violoncello and piano

Premiere: Festival de Música Contemporánea de Tres Cantos, Auditorio de Tres Cantos (Centro Cultural Adolfo Suárez), 25.10.2014, Trío Arbós

Recording: NAXOS

Length: 10 min.

 

Cuatro Instrumentos

 

“Homenaje a Bartok, op. 10” (2000)

Violin, oboe, cello and piano (Op. 10a), and violin, clarinet, cello and piano (Op. 10b).

Premiere: COMA Festival 2008. Auditorio Conde Duque (Madrid), 4.12.2008. “Sonor Ensemble”: Kremena Gantcheva (violin), Eduardo Raimundo (clarinet), José María Mañero (cello) and Federico Jusid (piano).

Recording: NAXOS

Length: 10 min.

 

“Cuarteto de Cuerda, op. 12” (2001)

Two violins, viola, violoncello

Premiere: COMA Festival 2010. Nicolás Salmerón Auditorium, 27.10.2010. Leonor” Quartet

Length: 20 min.

 

“Treno por Gea, op. 32” (2006)

Violin, clarinet, violoncello and piano

Premiere: COMA Festival 2006. Real Escuela de Arte Dramático (Madrid), 18.12.2006. Ema Alexeeva (violin), Nerea Meyer (clarinet), Álvaro Huertas (cello) and Fco. José Segovia (piano).

Length: 7 min.

 

“Seguiriya, op. 34” (2007)

Bassoon Quartet

Premiere: University of Michigan (USA). 16.02.2014. Timothy McArthy

Length: 4 min.

 

“Entre Arrecifes, op. 11b” (2014)

Two violins, viola, violoncello

Premiere: Auditorium 400 of MCARS, 14.03.2015. Ana Campo (violin), Alejandra Ureña (violin), Davíd Fernández (viola), Diego Ramírez (cello).

Length: 4 min.

 

“Marsias desafiante, op. 55” (2015)

Flute, guitar, harpsichord and cello

Premiere: Festival “Clásicos en Verano 2015” of the Comunidad de Madrid; Grupo Hexachordum Apollinis: Vicente Cintero, (flute), René Mora (guitar), Teresa Llí Rumbau (cello), José Ignacio Gavilanes (harpsichord).

Length:  9,5 min.

  

“Seis Segundos Electrizantes, op. 71” (2018)

Alto saxophone, violin, violoncello and piano

Premiere: Festival Música Sur, Teatro Calderón (Motril, Granada); Pedro Pablo Cámara (saxophone) and Trío Arbós: 

Cecilia Bercovich (violin), José Miguel Gómez (violoncello), Juan Carlos Garvayo (piano)

Length: 40 min.

 

“FF The Fantastic Four, Op. 74a y 74b” (2020)

Requinto, clarinet in Bb, basset horn, bass clarinet; Op. 74b for saxophone quartet

Length: 11 min.

 

 

Cinco o más Instrumentos

 

“Danza Espectral” (1990)

Violin, flute, clarinet, trombone and piano 

Premiere: Real Conservatorio Superior de Música, Madrid 18.4.1990

Length: 3 min.

 

“Argos, op. 26” (2005)

Saxophone quintet, two percussionists, piano

Premiere: Tribuna Sax-Ensemble, Círculo de Bellas Artes, 17.10.2005

Recording: Radio Nacional de España (RNE2)

Length: 18 min.

 

“El Intrépido Soldadito de Plomo, op. 27” (2005)

Musical tale for reciter, flute, tuba, percussion, double bass and piano

Premiere: Festival COMA 2005, Auditorio Conde Duque, Madrid 11.12.2005

Length: 8 min.

 

“La Princesa del Guisante” (2005)

Collective composition by Cruz López de Rego, Daniel Casado, Jesús Nava, Alejandro Román and Sebastián Mariné

Musical tale for reciter, flute, tuba, percussion, contrabass and piano

Premiere: Festival COMA 2005, Auditorio Conde Duque, Madrid 18.12.2005

Length: 8 min.

 

“Ludus Ludovico, op. 30” (2006)

Flute, harp and string quartet

Premiere: Museo de Artes Decorativas (Madrid), 9.10.2007, Agrupación de Cámara Arpista Ludovico

Published by EDICIONES ARLU, Madrid

Recording: ARLU Discos

Length: 13 min.

 

“Balcania, op. 38” (2009)

Five flutes, contrabass and percussion

Premiere: Festival COMA 2009. Centro Cultural Nicolás Salmerón (Madrid), 26.10.2009, Grupo “El Mundo de Través”

Length: 11 min.

 

“Iberia, doce perlas de la aeronáutica española, op. 39” (2009)

Flute, bandurria, guitar, violin and cello (Op. 39a)

Flute, two guitars, violin and cello (Op. 39b)

Flute, clarinet, two guitars and cello (Op. 39c)

Flute, clarinet (or violin), piano and cello (Op. 39d)

Premiere: Tres Cantos International Contemporary Music Festival, Madrid, 2.10.2010, ECO Ensemble

Length: 10 min.

 

“Picasso al Cubo, op. 60” (2016)

Flute, bandurria, guitar, violin and cello, with electroacoustics and video projection (optional) (Op. 60a) and flute, piano, violin and cello with video and electroacoustics (optional) (Op. 60b, 2022)

Premiere: Museo Picasso, Buitrago de Lozoya (Madrid), Ciclo de Música Contemporánea Iberoamericana de Madrid, 23.04.2016, ECO Ensemble

Length: 6 min.

 

“Montenegro Airs, op. 43a” (2018)

Group of clarinets

Length: 8 min.

 

“Praeludium, op. 70” (2018)

Clarinet, alto saxophone, violin, cello and piano

Premiere: Tres Cantos Contemporary Music Festival. Adolfo Marsillach Auditorium of Tres Cantos (Madrid), 10.20.2018, Sax 

Ensemble

Length: 4 min.

 

“Areté, op. 72” (2018)

String Quintet with piano

Premiere: Festival COMA 2018. Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San Fernando (Madrid), 20.10.2018, Sonor Ensemble

Length: 10 min.

 

“Peán, op. 73” (2019)

Flute, clarinet, saxophon, percussion and flute

Premiere: COMA 2019 Festival. Royal Conservatory of Music of Madrid, 12.12.2019, New Ensemble of Segovia directed by Flores Chaviano

Length: 10 min.

 

“Máquinas y Artefactos, Op. 77” (2022)

Saxophone, percussion and piano quartet

Length: 15 min.

 

 

Orchestral Works

 

Symphonic Orchestra

 

“Tambourin, op. 13 (variaciones para orquesta sobre un tema de Rameau)” (2001)

3.2.2.2 – 4.2.3.1 – timb – 2 perc – – arp – cu

Length: 10 min.

 

“Estudio para Orquesta, op. 16” (2002)

3.3.3.3 – 4.3.3.1 – timb – 2 perc – arp- p – cu

Length: 10 min.

 

“Bacantes, op. 8b” (2002)

3.3.3.3 – 4.3.3.1 – timb – 3 perc – arp – cu

Length: 10 min.   

 

“Abriliana, op. 21” (2002)

3.3.3.3 – 4.3.3.1 – timb – 3 perc – arp – cu

Grabación: Tele 5, Teatro Rudolfinum, Orquesta Filarmónica de la Ciudad de Praga, Richard Hein (dirección)

Length: 6 min.

 

“Acuarelas de Irlanda, op. 42” (2010)

2.2.2.2 – 4.3.3.1 – timb – 3 perc – arp – p – cu

Premiere: Auditorio Nacional (Madrid), 3.04.2014, Orquesta Filarmonía, Pascual Osa (dirección)

Recording: Tele 5, Teatro Rudolfinum, Orquesta Filarmónica de la Ciudad de Praga, Leos Svárovsky (dirección)

Length: 8 min.

  

“El Perfecto Desconocido (Suite), op. 51” (2014)

2.2.2.2 – 4.2.2.1 – timb – 3 perc – arp – p – cu

Length: 10 min.

 

 

Solista y Orquesta

 

“Montenegro Airs , op. 43a” (2010)

guit – 1perc – cu

Recording: Milos Karadaglic (guitar), English Chamber Orchestra, Paul Wattkins (conductor)

Length: 8 min.

 

“Concierto Xacobeo para arpa y orquesta, Op. 79” (2022)

2.2.2.2 – 2.2.0.0 – timb – 1 perc – arp – cu

Length: 16 min.

 

 

Orquesta de Jazz (Big-Band)

 

“Don Quixote en New York , op. 29” (2006)

2 Saxos Altos – 2 Saxos Tenores – 1 Saxo Barítono – 4 Trompetas – 4 Trombones – Guitarra – Piano – Contrabajo y Batería

Length: 6 min.

 

 

Orquesta de Flautas

 

“Sonatina” (1999)

2.2.2.2 – 2.2.2.2 – 2.1 (flautas) – bass clarinet – violoncello – piano (Flute orchestra)

Length: 11 min.

 

 

Chamber Orchestra

 

“Bacantes, op. 8c” (2003)

1.1.1.1 – 1.1.1. – timb – 1 perc – p – cu

Premiere: Auditorio Nacional (Madrid), 14.12.03, Solistas de Sevilla, Miguel A. Gris (dirección)

Recording: Radio Nacional de España

Length: 10 min.

  

“Ménades, op. 28” (2005)

1.1.1.1 – 1.1.1. – timb – 1 perc – p – 1.1.1.1

Estreno: Auditorio Nacional (Madrid), 1.12.05, Modus Novus, Santiago Serrate (dirección)

Recording: Fundación Autor

Length: 16 min.

 

Vocal Music

 

Works a Capella Choir

 

“Aquí te traigo María, op. 5” (1998)

Mixed choir on popular text

Length: 3 min.

 

“Ave María” (2013)

Mixed choir on the theme of the 2nd mov. from Ravel’s “Concerto in G”

Length: 3´5 min.

 

Works for Accompanied Voice

 

“Dicen que no me quieres” (1998)

About popular text

Mezzosoprano and piano

Length: 2 min.

 

“A pie van mis suspiros” (1998)

On texts by Antonio Gala

Soprano and piano

Length: 2 min.

 

“Tres sonetos de amor, op. 14” (2001)

On texts by Claudio Ferrari

Soprano and piano

Premiere: Pilar Jurado (canto) y Elena de Santos (piano), Teatro Real, Madrid, 22.11.2004

Recording: Radio Nacional de España (RNE2)

Length: 6 min.

 

“Misa Nupcial de los pianistas” (2001)

Soprano, violin, cello and organ

Premiere: Iglesia Sta. Mª de la Asunción, Ocaña (Toledo), 22.9.2001

Length: 15 min.

 

“Nocturno, op. 54” (2015)

On texts by Ilia Galán

Mezzosoprano, viola and piano

Premiere: Auditorio del Conservatorio Profesional “Jesús Guridi” de Vitoria, 29.10.2015, Marta Knörr, mezzosoprano, Maider Díaz de Greñu, viola, Aurelio Viribay, piano

Recording: NAXOS

Length: 5´5 min.

 

“Tríptico del Águila, Op. 62” (2016)

Texts from Ilia Galán

Soprano and piano

Length: 4 min.

 

“Canciones Sacras, Op. 63” (2016)

Sobre textos de Ilia Galán

Soprano and piano

Length: 5 min.

 

“Matar a Cervantes, Suite de concierto, Op. 76 (2022)

Mezzosoprano, baritone, saxophone, string quintet with piano

Premiere: COMA 2017, Auditorio Manuel de Falla, Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid, 24.10.2022, Sonor Ensemble, dir. Jesús Amigo

Length: 16 min.

 

Música Escénica

 

“El Criado de don Juan, op. 17” (2002)

Chamber opera in one act, two paintings and four scenes. Text by Jacinto Benavente (from “Fantastic Theatre”)

2 Sopranos; 2 Tenors; 1 Bass;  1.1.1.1 – 1.1.1.0 – 2 perc – clav (or pi) – 1.1.1.1

Length: 30 min.

 

“Matar a Cervantes, Op. 61” (2016-17)

Zarzuela in three acts. Texts by Ilia Galán

2 Barítonos, 1 Mezzosoprano, 1 Tenor, 2 Sopranos, 1 Bajo;  2.2.2.2. Sax alto – 2.2.2.0 – timb – 2 perc – guit – clav. or pi – elect. bass (opc.) – strings

Length: 90 min.

 

Música Electroacústica

 

“Oniroplastia eco” (1992)

Single tape

Premiere: I.E.S. Eijo y Garay, Madrid. 1992

Duración: 2 min

 

“Picnic” (1992)

Single tape

Premiere: I.E.S. Eijo y Garay, Madrid. 1992

Length: 4 min

 

“La Persistencia de la Memoria, op. 15” (2001)

Single tape

Premiere: Real Conservatorio Superior de Música, Madrid. 14.6.2001

Duración: 8 min

 

“Black Cage, op. 19” (2002)

Prepared piano and electroacoustics

Premiere: Real Conservatorio Superior de Música, Madrid. 21.5.2002

Duración: 8,5 min

 

“Vid-erunt Om-nes!!!, op. 20” (2002)

Single tape

Premiere: 1er. Encuentro de Vanguardias Tecnológicas y Culturales, Castillo de la Coracera (San Martín de Valdeiglesias, Madrid), 6.6.2001

Length: 8 min.

 

“Sin Cobertura” (2007)

Single tape

Length: 2 min.

 

“Danzafonía” (2014)

Single tape

Work selected for the “European Videodance Heritage”

Premiere: Auditorio Sabatini, Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía (Madrid), 31.05.2014

Length: 3 min.

 

 

 

Música Pedagógica

 

“Doce + Una Invenciones para piano” (1996-2005)

Piano

Length: 12 min.

 

“Tres piezas infantiles, op. 6” (1998)

Three violoncellos (“Alhambrada” y “Tres negritos”)

Violoncello and Piano (“Rocka-Cola Jurásica”)

Length: 5 min.

 

“Seis pequeños cuartetos” (2002)

Saxophone quartet, woodwind quartet, string quartet

Premiere: El Escorial Conservatory, May 2003

Length: 8 min.

 

“Suite Antigua, op. 22” (2003)

Children’s Orchestra (also versions for Piano four hands and String Quartet)

Premiere: Centro Cultural Galileo (Madrid), 8.06.2003

Edition: Mousiké

Length: 6 min.

 

“Clavicosmos, op. 23” (2003-2006)

Collection of twenty pieces for harpsichord

Partial premiere (only some pieces): COMA 2017, Royal Conservatory of Music of Madrid, 12.21.2017, María Silvera (harpsichord)

Length: 36 min.

 

“Violituras para Lydia, op. 41” (2009-2010)

Collection of fifteen pieces of initiation to the violin

Edition: Mousiké

Length: 15 min.

 

“Flaurituras para Emma, op. 44” (2010-2011)

Collection of fifteen pieces of initiation to the flute

Edition: Mousiké

Length: 15 min.

 

“Clarineturas para Jaime, op. 66” (2016-2017)

Collection of fifteen pieces of initiation to the clarinet

Edición: Mousiké

Length: 15 min.

 

“Suite China, op. 67” (2017)

Orchestra

Edición: Mousiké

Length: 6 min.

  

Orquestaciones

 

“La fille aux cheveaux de lin” (1998)

Orchestra

Claude Debussy / Orq. A. Román

 

“Les sons et les perfums tournent dans l´air du soir” (1999)

Orchestra

Claude Debussy / Orq. A. Román

 

“Sonatine” (2000)

Orchestra

Maurice Ravel / Orq. A. Román

 

“Triana” (2010)

Guitar and String Orchestra

Isaac Albéniz / Orq. A. Román

Recording: Milos Karadaglic (guitar), English Chamber Orchestra, Paul Wattkins (conductor)